REFRESH PAGE BACK

2011 CALIFORNIA STATE SHOOT WINNERS LIST

EVENT 1A & 1B CLASS SINGLES
AAA CHAMPION KEVIN WADDELL 200 wco
AAA R/U STEVE SMITH 200 lco
AA CHAMPION BILL SARGENT 199 WSO 25,25,25
AA R/U TING SO 199 LSO 25,25,24
A CHAMPION BOB SLOUGH 198  
A R/U GINO BELLECI 197 WSO FORFIET
B CHAMPION RICHARD KAY 195  
B R/U BRUCE MICHIGIAN 195  
C CHAMPION NORMAN PENCE 192  
C R/U REEVES DECKERT 191 WSO 24
D CHAMPION GAGE SCHARDT 191  
D R/U JACQUE BILBEY 189  
LADY CHAMPION LORI CLODT 199  
LADY R/U PAULETTE GRAHAM 198  
JUNIOR CHAMPION MATT WHISTLER 199 WSO 25,25
JUNIOR R/U JUSTIN SHERRILL 199 LSO 25,23
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION ANNA WEILBACHER 198  
SUB JUNIOR R/U BRANDON BAGGS 195  
VETERAN CHAMPION STEVE WILLIAMSON 200  
VETERAN R/U BILL HOFFMAN 199  
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION BRUCE SEHER 198  
SR. VETERAN R/U FRANK LICAUSI 197 WSO 25
NON RES CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 200  
NON RES R/U pete martin 199  
NON RES LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 199  
NON RES LADY R/U LORI MARTIN 185  
NON RES VETERAN DOUG HAWKINS 197  
NON RES VETERAN R/U RICHARD LUCKETT 196  
NON RES SR. VET TEMPLE YOUNG 196  
NON RES SR. VET R/U NONE    
NON RES JUNIOR ELIJAH BRIDGES 193  
NON RES JUNIOR R/U NONE    
NON RES SUB JUNIOR HUNTER EDWARDS 169  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U NONE    

Event 2 Hall Of Fame HANdIcAp Results
Champion Sean Hawley 98 wso 24/24/24
18-20 yd Champion Reeves Deckert 96  
18-20 yd R/u Gage Schardt 93  
21-22 yd Champion Bruce Michigian 97  
21-22 yd R/U Steve Michelucci 94 wco 24
23 24 yd Champion James Price 98 lso (champion) 24/24/23
23-24 yd R/U William Sargent 95  
25-26 Champion George Reese 95 wso by forfiet
25-26 yd R/U Ralph Hauser 95 lso by forfiet
27 Champion Allen Pinoli 97 wco 22
27 R/U Terry Bilbey 97 lco 19
Lady Champion Danielle Nicovich 96 wso 24
Lady R/U Delight Knight 96 lso 21
Junior Champion Matt Whistler 93  
Junior R/U Richard Cooper 92  
Sub Jr Champion Anna Weilbacher 96  
Sub Jr. R/U Brandon Baggs 95  
Veteran Champion Doyle Mack 97  
Veteran R/U Vern Brown 96  
Sr. Vet Champion Orville Ridenour 98 forfiet s/o for Champion
Sr. Vet R/U Al Yapelli 97  
Maynard B Henry Sean Hawley 98  

EVENT 3 VICE PRESIDENTS HANDICAP
CHAMPION DAN BONILLAS 98 WCO
18-20 YD CHAMPION GLENN SIMPSON 95  
18-20 YD R/U REEVES DECKERT 94 WSO 24
21-22 YD CHAMPION STEVE MICHELUCCI 95  
21-22 YD R/U BRUCE SEHER 93  
23-24 YD CHAMPION BRIAN LEE 96  
23-24 YD R/U BILL SARGENT 95 WSO 24
25-26 YD  CHAMPION JOSHUA DIXON 95 WSO BY FORFEIT
25-26 YD R/U ROBERT MARGARITE 95  
27 YD CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 98 LCO
27 YD R/U FERDI ABRAHAM 96 WSO BY FORFEIT
LADY CHAMPION VICKIE LARKIN 96  
LADY R/U DANIELLE NICOVICH 95  
JUNIOR CHAMPION LINDSEY DAVID 95  
JUNIOR R/U RICHARD COOPER 94  
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION ANNA WEILBACHER 96  
SUB JUNIOR R/U JASON DAVID 95 WSO 25
VETERAN CHAMPION KURT SACHAU 97  
VETERAN R/U CHUCK PATTERSON 95 WSO BY FORFEIT
SR VETERAN CHAMPION STEVEN GARRETT 95  
SR VETERAN R/U GEORGE REESE 94 WSO BY FORFEIT

EVENT 4 EILERT INSURANCE HANDICAP 
CHAMPION Jimmy Heller 98 wso 25
18-20 YD CHAMPION Anthony Belleci 95  
18-20 YD R/U Glenn Simpson 94  
21-22 YD CHAMPION Jesse Dalangin 95  
21-22 YD R/U Steve Michelucci 94 wso 25
23-24 YD CHAMPION Gino Belleci 97 wso 23
23-24 YD R/U Brian Lee 97 lso 20
25-26 YD  CHAMPION Robert Margarite 98 lso for champion 24
25-26 YD R/U David Sachau 96  
27 YD CHAMPION Lonnie Minor 98 lso for champion 21
27 YD R/U Sean Hawley 97 wso 25
LADY CHAMPION Jennifer Wilburn 97  
LADY R/U Vicki Larkin 93  
JUNIOR CHAMPION Tyler Stein 94  
JUNIOR R/U Elijah Bridges 93 wso 22
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION Steven Vasquez 94  
SUB JUNIOR R/U Logan Engleman 92 wso 24,23
VETERAN CHAMPION Ron Alcoriza 97  
VETERAN R/U Phil Ross 96  
SR VETERAN CHAMPION Mike Gebhardt 97  
SR VETERAN R/U Don Raine 94  

EVENT 5 CLASS DOUBLES
AAA CHAMPION Gary Bonetti 100 wso 20,19
AAA R/U Jimmy Heller 100 lso 20, 18
AA CHAMPION Jerrie Hanamoto 98  
AA R/U Jeff Ballard 97 wso 20
A CHAMPION Phillip Calvin 96 wso by forfiet
A R/U James Eichler Jr 96 lso forfiet
B CHAMPION Gino Belleci 97  
B R/U Eric Brignani 94  
C CHAMPION James Ren 93  
C R/U William Debie 91  
D CHAMPION Van Pierce 90  
D R/U James Jarvis 89 wso by forfiet
LADY CHAMPION JENNIFER WILBURN 96  
LADY R/U PAULETTE GRAHAM 96  
JUNIOR CHAMPION Tyler Stein 99  
JUNIOR R/U Matt Whistler 98  
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION Brandon Baggs 91  
SUB JUNIOR R/U Logan Engleman 81 wso  18
VETERAN CHAMPION Lonnie Shepherd 95  
VETERAN R/U Bill Hoffman 94  
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION Duane Rae 97  
SR. VETERAN R/U Lawrence Marvier 94  
NON RES CHAMPION Sean Hawley 100  
NON RES R/U TIM ROBB 98  
NON RES LADY Jennifer Martin 94  
NON RES LADY R/U Lori Martin 93  
NON RES VETERAN Vern Brown 94  
NON RES VETERAN R/U Doug Hawkins 91  
NON RES SR. VET Lou Kosiba 95  
NON RES SR. VET R/U Temple Young 92  
NON RES JUNIOR Elijah Bridges 94  
NON RES JUNIOR R/U none    
NON RES SUB JUNIOR Hunter Edwards 68  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U none    

EVENT 6 STATE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION ANDREW McCLERNON 100 WSO 20
CHAMPION R/U DOUG GUSTAFSON 100 LSO 19
AAA CHAMPION MATT HOFFMAN 99 WSO 20
AAA R/U GARY BONETTI 99 LSO 18
AA CHAMPION RICH DAVIS 99  
AA R/U PHILLIP CALVIN 97 wso 20,20
A CHAMPION GLEN KOWALCHIK 99  
A R/U GINO BELLECI 96 wso 18,19
B CHAMPION BRIAN LEE 97  
B R/U ART MILLER 95 wso by forfiet
C CHAMPION STEVE MICHELUCCI 94 wso 16,17,20
C R/U FRED VANWYK 94 lso 16,17,16
D CHAMPION VERDA URFER 90  
D R/U ASHLEY BERGELEEN 87  
LADY CHAMPION JENNIFER WILBURN 98  
LADY R/U VICKIE LARKIN 95 wso 18,19,18
LADY 3RD PLACE PAULETTE GRAHAM 95 lso 18,19,17
JUNIOR CHAMPION MATT WHISLER 96 WSO 20
JUNIOR R/U TYLER STEIN 96 LSO 18
JUNIOR 3RD PALCE STEPHEN ZISSIMOS 91  
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION BRANDON BAGGS 94  
SUB JUNIOR R/U ANNA WEILBACHER 88  
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PALCE LOGAN ENGLEMAN 83 WSO BY FORFEIT
VETERAN CHAMPION RON ALCORIZA 95  
VETERAN R/U RAY ENNIS 94 wso 20
VETERAN 3RD PLACE JIM VON ALLMEN 94 lso 18
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION JOHN WOODWARD 95  
SR. VETERAN R/U TOM LARKIN 92  
SR VETERAN 3RD PLACE VINCE MCNAMARA 92  
NON RES CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 99  
NON RES R/U VINCE BIANCO 96  
NON RES LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 92  
NON RES LADY R/U LORI MARTIN 85  
NON RES VETERAN VERN BROWN 93  
NON RES VETERAN R/U DOUG HAWKINS 91  
NON RES SR. VET LOU KOSIBA 96  
NON RES SR. VET R/U TEMPLE YOUNG 95  
NON RES JUNIOR ELIJAH BRIDGES 95  
NON RES JUNIOR R/U BRANDON DALE 92  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR HUNTER EDWARDS 65  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U NONE    

Event 7 PRESIDENTS HANDICAP
Champion Darrell Thompson 99  
Champion R/U Terry Bilbey 98  
18-20 yd Champion Errol Hinton 93  
18-20 yd R/u Shad Dixon 92  
21-22 yd Champion Steve Michelucci 97  
21-22 yd R/U William Debie 96  
23 24 yd Champion Gregg Ebenal 97  
23-24 yd R/U Harold Wilhite 96  
25-26 Champion Brittan Morgan 95  
25-26 yd R/U G.O Dickinson 94  
27 Champion Bob Graves 98  
27 R/U Andrew McClernon 98  
Lady Champion Jennifer Wilburn 94  
Lady R/U Susan Calim 94  
Lady 3rd Place Vickie Larkin 93  
Junior Champion Jonathan Mayo 96  
Junior R/U Matt Whisler 94  
Junior 3rd Place Tyler Stein 92  
Sub Jr Champion Logan Engleman 95  
Sub Jr. R/U Brandon Baggs 95  
Sub Junior 3rd Place Ryan Dacy 91  
Veteran Champion Bill Hoffman 94  
Veteran R/U Kerry Seifert 94  
Veteran 3rd Place Steve Spencer 94  
Sr. Vet Champion Bruce Seher 93  
Sr. Vet R/U Ken Mimura 92  
Sr. Veteran 3rd Place Bob Wood 92  
Presidents Medal Andrew McClernon 98  
Winter Chain Champion of Champions Terry Bilbey 98  
NON RES CHAMPION sean hawley 98 WCO 25
NON RES R/U pete martin 98 LCO 24
NON RES LADY Jennifer Martin 96  
NON RES LADY R/U Lori Martin 92  
NON RES VETERAN Vern Brown 96  
NON RES VETERAN R/U RICHARD LUCKETT 91 WCO 24
NON RES SR. VET Lou Kosiba 90  
NON RES SR. VET R/U Temple Young 83  
NON RES JUNIOR Elijah Bridges 91  
NON RES JUNIOR R/U Brandon Dale 90  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR Hunter Edwards 83  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U None    

EVENT 8 STATE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION JASON NELSON 200 WSO 25
CHAMPION R/U DAN HOFFMAN 200 LSO CHAMPION 24, WSO R/U 25,25 
AAA CHAMPION KEVIN WADDELL 200 LSO CHAMPION 24, LSO R/U 25,24
AAA R/U MARC VALENCIA 200 LSO CHAMPION 24
AA CHAMPION SCOT HOPSON 200 LSO CHAMPION 24
AA R/U DAVID WOMACK 199 WSO 25,2525
A CHAMPION DOYLE MACK 198 WSO 24
A R/U BUTCH MCNALLY 198 LSO 23
B CHAMPION RONY BERTWARDA 197 WSO 24
B R/U JOHN STUDLEY 197 LSO 23
C CHAMPION JOHN NUNES 193  
C R/U JACK POWELL 192  
D CHAMPION RONALD NEILL 193  
D R/U RANDALL DAVIS 188  
LADY CHAMPION LORI CLODT 196 WSO 25
LADY R/U KERRIE LARGENT 196 LSO 20
LADY 3RD PLACE PAULETTE GRAHAM 195  
JUNIOR CHAMPION ALEX RETA 199 WSO 25,25
JUNIOR R/U EVAN DOWELL 199 LSO 25,24
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE HUNTER JACOBSN 197  
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION JUSTIN MROTENSEN 195 WSO 25
SUB JUNIOR R/U DAVID COHEN 195 LSO 20
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE ANNA WEILBACHER 193  
VETERAN CHAMPION RON ALCORIZA 199 WSO 25
VETERAN R/U MALCOM POWERS 199 LSO 24
VETERAN 3RD PLACE PHIL ROSS 199 LSO 23
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION WILLIAM CAMERON 198  
SR. VETERAN R/U PHILLIP JONES 197 WSO 25,25
SR. VETRAN 3RD PLACE GEORGE REESE 197 LSO 25,24
NON RES CHAMPION ELI WALKER 200  
NON RES R/U RICH GEORLICH 199 Won COIN TOSS
NON RES LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 196  
NON RES LADY R/U LORI MARTIN 193  
NON RES VETERAN DOUG HAWKINS 198  
NON RES VETERAN R/U RICHARD LUCKETT 197  
NON RES SR. VET LOU KOSIBA 195 WSO LONG RUN FROM BACK 6
NON RES SR. VET R/U TEMPLE YOUNG 195 LSO LONG RUN FROM BACK 2
NON RES JUNIOR ELIJAH BRIDGS 197  
NON RES JUNIOR R/U BRANDON DALE 188  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR HUNTER EDWARDS 171  
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U NONE    

EVENT 9 STATE HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION GLENN KOWALCHIK 99
CHAMPION R/U ROBERT MARGARITE 99
3RD PLACE DENNIS CRAINE 98
4TH PLACE DAVID KELLEY 97
5TH PLACE GARY BONETTI 97
6TH PLACE RICK SCHULER 97
18-20 CHAMPION ANTHONY BELLECI 95
18-20 yd R/u JOHN WILLEY II 95
21-22 yd Champion GLENN KLEIN 95
21-22 yd R/U VAN PIERCE 95
23 24 yd Champion BILL SARGENT 95
23-24 yd R/U LARRY BRUSH 95
25-26 Champion PAUL LELIAKOV 94
25-26 yd R/U WILLIE WOOD 93
27 Champion RICHI CLODT 95
27 R/U JIMMY HELLER 94
LADY CHAMPION MARY STAPLETON 95
LADY R/U KRYS GEORGE 94
LADY 3RD PLACE DELIGHT KNIGHT 92
JUNIOR CHAMPION JOHN WILLEY III 94
JUNIOR R/U MATT NAPOLI 94
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE JONATHAN MAYO 92
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION BRANDON BAGGS 94
SUB JUNIOR R/U LOGAN ENGLEMAN 93
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE JACOB WOMBLE 92
VETERAN CHAMPION JIM VONALLMEN 97
VETERAN R/U RON ALCORIZA 95
VETERAN 3RD PLACE STEVE WILLIAMSON 95
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION MIKE GEBHARDT 98
SR. VETERAN R/U WILBUR WILSON 95
SR. VETRAN 3RD PLACE TOM LARKIN 93
NON RES CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 98
NON RES R/U PETE MARTIN 97
NON RES LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 96
NON RES LADY R/U CHRISTINE KUMP 87
NON RES VETERAN VERN BROWN 95
NON RES VETERAN R/U BOB DOBBS 92
NON RES SR. VET LOU KOSIBA 94
NON RES SR. VET R/U TEMPLE YOUNG 92
NON RES JUNIOR BRANDON DALE 93
NON RES JUNIOR R/U ELIJAH BRIDGES 83
NON RES SUB JUNIOR HUNTER EDWARDS 87
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U NONE  

High All Around
HIGH GUN gary bonetti 393
AAA CHAMPION JIMMY HELLER 391
AAA R/U DOUG GUSTAFSON 391
AA CHAMPION GLEN KOWALCHIK 393
AA R/U PHILLIP CALVIN 387
A CHAMPION STEVE MICHELUCCI 383
A R/U GINO BELLECI 382
B CHAMPION JOHN STUDLEY 379
B R/U ALLEN RICHARDS 379
C CHAMPION MICHAEL HUNN 370
C R/U GENE SHIBATA 368
D CHAMPION EDGAR BONILLA 361
D R/U JACQUE BILBEY 350
LADY CHAMPION MARY STAPLETON 381
LADY R/U JENNIFER WILBURN 379
JUNIOR CHAMPION MATT WHISLER 380
JUNIOR R/U JOHN WILLEY III 363
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION BRANDON BAGGS 376
SUB JUNIOR R/U ANNA WEILBACHER 362
VETERAN CHAMPION JIM VONALLMEN 389
VETERAN R/U RON ALCORIZA 389
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION MIKE GEBHARDT 382
SR. VETERAN R/U TOM LARKIN 380
NON RES CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 395
NON RES R/U PETE MARTIN 390
NON RES LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 384
NON RES LADY R/U LORI MARTIN 364
NON RES VETERAN VERN BROWN 384
NON RES VETERAN R/U BOB DOBBS 377
NON RES SR. VET LOU KOSIBA 385
NON RES SR. VET R/U TEMPLE YOUNG 382
NON RES JUNIOR ELIJAH BRIDGES 375
NON RES JUNIOR R/U BRANDON DALE 373
NON RES SUB JUNIOR HUNTER EDWARDS 323
NON RES SUB JUNIOR R/U NONE  

High Over All
CHAMPION DAVID KELLEY 1066 WSO
CHAMPION R/U JIMMY HELLER 1066 LSO
AAA CHAMPION TERRY BILBEY 1064  
AAA R/U ANDREW McCLERNON 1063  
AA CHAMPION GLENN KOWALCHIK 1052  
AA R/U WILLIAM SARGENT 1049  
A CHAMPION GINO BELLECI 1052  
A R/U STEVE MICHELUCCI 1047  
B CHAMPION ED HAMMOND 1022  
B R/U ALLEN RICHARDS 1012  
C CHAMPION LEE NOVICH 998  
C R/U GENE SHIBATA 992  
D CHAMPION EDGAR BONILLA 975  
D R/U JACQUE BILBEY 961  
LADY CHAMPION JENNIFER WILBURN 1037  
LADY R/U PAULETTE GRAHAM 1030  
LADY 3RD PLACE LORI CLODT 1021  
JUNIOR CHAMPION MATT WHISLER 1046  
JUNIOR R/U JONATHAN MAYO 968  
JUNIOR 3RD PLACE LINDSEY DAVID 952  
SUB JUNIOR CHAMPION BRANDON BAGGS 1029  
SUB JUNIOR R/U ANNA WEILBACHER 998  
SUB JUNIOR 3RD PLACE LOGAN ENGLEMAN 983  
VETERAN CHAMPION RON ALCORIZA 1050  
VETERAN R/U CHARLES PATTERSON 1036  
VETERAN 3RD PLACE STEVE WILLIAMSON 1035  
SR. VETERAN CHAMPION MIKE GEBHARDT 1040  
SR. VETERAN R/U BRUCE SEHER 1015  
SR. VETRAN 3RD PLACE AL YAPELLI 1014  
NON RES CHAMPION SEAN HAWLEY 1086  
NON RES R/U PETE MARTIN 1065  

REFRESH PAGE

BACK

<